- 1. Sydney-1 (Julia Bowes, Naomi Oreb, Steve Hind) (8 wins)
- 2. Melbourne-1 (Lucia Pietropaoli, Nicole ?, Seamus ?) (7 wins)
- 3. Ateneo-1 (Sharmila Parmanand, Charisse Borromeo, Kip Oebanda) (6 wins)
- 4. Sydney-2 (Tim Mooney, Brownyn Cowell, Jack Wright) (6 wins)
- 5. University of Queensland-1 (Tom Gole, Evan Goldman and Lauren Humphrey) (6 wins)
- 6. Victoria Wellington-1 (Christopher Bishop, Polly Higbee, Stephen Whittington) (6 wins)
- 7. Monash-1 (Victor Finkel, Sashi Balaraman, Kiran Iyer) (6 wins)
- 8. Victoria Wellington-2 (Kathy Scott-Dowell, Kathy Errington, Richard D’Ath) (6 wins)
- 9. Sydney-3 (Giselle Kenny, Kath Connolly, Sam Greenland) (6 wins)
- 10. Ateneo-2 (5 wins)
- 11. Monash-2 (Ravi ?, Nita ?, Damien ?) (5 wins)
- 12. NUS-1 (5 wins)
- 13. MMU-1 (5 wins)
- 14. Ateneo-3 (5 wins)
- 15. UTS-1 (5 wins)
- 16. DLSU-1 (5 wins)
The Octo finals are
- Sydney-1 (1) vs DLSU-1 (16)
- Melbourne-1 (2) vs UTS-1 (15)
- Ateneo-1 (3) vs Ateneo-3 (14)
- Sydney-2 (4) vs MMU-1 (13)
- University of Queensland-1 (5) vs NUS-1 (12)
- Victoria Wellington-1 (6) vs Monash-2 (11)
- Monash-1 (7) vs Ateneo-2 (10)
- Victoria Wellington-2 (8) vs Sydney-3 (9)
Thanks to "Anonymous" for the comments to update the break.
1. Sydney (8 wins)
ReplyDelete2. Melbourne 1 (7 wins)
3. Ateneo 1 (6 wins)
4. Sydney 2 (6 wins - only lost to Sydney one, but faced them twice)
5. UQ1 (6 wins)
6. Vic 1 (6 wins)
7. Mon 1 (6 wins)
8. Vic 2 (6 wins)
9. Sydney 3 (6 wins Vic 2 faces in octo)
10. Ateneo 2 (5 wins)
11. Mon 2 (5 wins Vic 1 faces in octo)
12. NUS1 (5)
13. MMU1 (5)
14. Ateneo 3 (5)
15. UTS1 (5)
16. DLSU1 (5)
teams who were capped were omitted (3 other sydney and 2 other ateneo teams)
ReplyDeleteactually ateneo broke one extra team, Ateneo 4. Also, Monash won the bid to host next Australs.
ReplyDelete........go Monash.
ReplyDeleteAnd Keio had such good DCAs too!
ReplyDeleteQuarters Teams:
ReplyDeleteSydney 1
Melbourne 1
Ateneo 1
Sydney 2
UQ 1
Victoria 1
Monash 1
Victoria 2
.... Go Ateneo!!!
ReplyDelete